Speak Percussion

Collaborators

Alexander Garsden
Composer & Performer
Melbourne-based composer who spans folk, experimental music and contemporary classical

Anthony Pateras
Composer/Performer
Australian composer, performer & improvisor

Aphids
Arts Organisation
Melbourne-based new media art and interdiscplinary arts organisation

Website

www.aphids.net

Projects

The Box


Boa Baumann
Architect
Swiss architect and co-director of hybrid art projects with Fritz Hauser.

Büro
Architects
Melbourne based architect firm who work on creative projects around the globe.

Website

www.buro.net.au

Projects

Chrysalis  


Chamber Made Opera
Arts Organisation
Leading Melbourne company with a 25 year history of creating innovative chamber operas

Chris Corsano
Drummer
Experimental drummer and collaborator of artists like Bjork, Thurston Moore and Jim O'Rourke

Chris Dench
Composer
Composer of intricate and lush new complexist works

Clare Britton
Visual Artist, Dramaturg & Visual Artist
Sydney based artist who's work spans several mediums

Cyrus Tang
Visual artist
Melbourne based visual artist that works with video

Damien Ricketson
Composer
Sydney-based composer & director

Eighth Blackbird
New Music Ensemble
Chicago-based, Grammy award winning ensemble who are taking the USA by storm

Elaine Miles
Glass Artist
Co-director of Glass Percussion Project

Ernie Althoff
Sound Artist
Australian pioneer of kinetic sound art

Fritz Hauser
Percussionist & Composer
Leading Swiss percussionist and director of ambitious mixed media works

Ingar Zach
Improvisor / Composer
Norwegian percussionist, improvisor & composer

Ingar Zach
Percussionist & Composer
Norwegian percussionist who performs with Dans Les Arbres & MURAL

James Rushford
Composer & Performer
Composer, improvisor and co-director of Golden Fur

Jia Jia Chen
Ceramic Artist
Melbourne based ceramic artist

Juliana Hodkinson
Composer & Sound Artist
Berlin based composer of new music & sound art

Liza Lim
Composer
Composer

Mark Applebaum
Composer
American composer of innovative works for solo, chamber and orchestral forces

Matthew Shlomowitz
Composer
Australian composer and performer based in London

Megafun
Production company
Melbourne based production company

Michael Pisaro
Composer
American experimental composer and Wandelweiser pioneer

Nick Roux
Lighting & Sound Designer, New media artist
New media artist based in Melbourne

Robbie Avenaim
Percussive Artist
Drummer / composer who utilises extraordinary robotic percussion instruments

Projects

AUTOMATION  


Robin Fox
New Media Artist
New media artist, composer and performer

Projects

TRANSDUCER  


Rohan Drape
Composer
Composer and co-director of Melbourne's Inland concert series

Simon Løffler
Compoer
Danish new music composer

Steven Schick
Percussionst, Director & Conductor
Pioneering percussion soloist

Thomas Meadowcroft
Composer
Australian composer based in Berlin

Tony Buck
Improvisor
Drummer of The Necks and leading improvisor

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Name:   
Email:    *

Thank you, we have recieved your information.

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien